Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4855,894
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5435,930
YaoundeCameroon 10,8586,748
YokoCameroon 10,7776,697
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1951,364
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1431,332
Yorkton, SkCanada 777483
YanjiChina 9,1455,683
YichangChina 11,0116,842
YinchuanChina 10,3026,402
YiningChina 9,8926,147
YariguiesColombia 4,8443,010
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8232,376
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7122,306
YazdIran 10,6856,639
YakushimaJapan 10,3176,411
YamagataJapan 9,1085,660
YamaguchiJapan 9,9136,160
YokkaichiJapan 9,6015,966
YokohamaJapan 9,4035,843
YonagoJapan 9,7056,031
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2436,987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9007,395
YeMyanmar 12,9928,074
YolaNigeria 10,4766,510
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0176,224
YurimaguasPeru 6,1383,814
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2365,118
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2055,099
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0406,239
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0111,250
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2582,025
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,307812
York, PaUsa 1,572977
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,238769
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3621,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -