Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9366,795
TiranaAlbania 8,2235,110
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8525,501
TebessaAlgeria 8,0184,983
TimimounAlgeria 7,9804,959
TindoufAlgeria 7,5034,662
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0735,017
TrelewArgentina 10,4206,475
TucumanArgentina 8,7045,409
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7219,148
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7209,147
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3958,324
TibooburraAustralia 14,8729,242
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7608,551
TshaneBotswana 13,8698,618
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1175,044
TarauacaBrazil 6,5504,070
TauaBrazil 7,8914,903
TefeBrazil 6,2913,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9125,538
TeresinaBrazil 7,6544,757
TiriosBrazil 6,1823,842
TorresBrazil 9,5775,951
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0294,368
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6465,373
TriunfoBrazil 8,2055,099
TucuruiBrazil 7,1064,416
TuriacuBrazil 7,1834,464
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5041,556
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5411,579
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8871,794
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 922573
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8601,156
Thompson, MbCanada 1,015630
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 382237
Timmins, OnCanada 958595
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3561,464
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,200746
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,180734
Trenton, OnCanada 1,319820
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 814506
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4961,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7706,071
TaiyuanChina 10,2426,364
TaoyuanChina 11,2596,996
TengchongChina 11,8997,394
TønderDenmark 6,5884,094
TylstrupDenmark 6,4824,028
TystofteDenmark 6,6864,154
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7992,361
TahrirEgypt 9,7606,065
TantaEgypt 9,7646,067
TallinEstonia 6,9394,312
TartuEstonia 7,1044,415
TampereFinland 6,7404,188
TurkuFinland 6,7594,200
ToulonFrance 7,2884,529
ToulouseFrance 6,9754,334
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5105,289
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5935,961
TchibanGabon 11,3747,068
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3555,814
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8424,252
TamaleGhana 9,4785,890
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4635,259
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6925,401
TimehriGuyana 5,6433,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7182,310
TelaHonduras 3,5302,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7818,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7818,564
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7539,167
TabrizIran 9,7646,068
TeheranIran 10,1926,333
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8526,122
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1565,068
TarvisioItaly 7,4644,638
TermoliItaly 7,9024,911
TorinoItaly 7,2504,505
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2334,494
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0895,026
TrevicoItaly 7,9944,968
TrevisoItaly 7,4544,632
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5394,685
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2444,501
TabouIvory Coast 9,3935,837
TadotsuJapan 9,7976,088
TakadaJapan 9,3175,790
TakamatsuJapan 9,7796,077
TakayamaJapan 9,4545,875
TanegashimaJapan 10,2706,382
TatenoJapan 9,3225,793
TateyamaJapan 9,4345,863
TokushimaJapan 9,7796,077
TokyoJapan 9,3755,826
TomakomaiJapan 8,6515,376
TottoriJapan 9,6596,003
ToyamaJapan 9,4045,844
ToyookaJapan 9,6285,983
TsuJapan 9,6235,980
TsurugaJapan 9,5585,939
TsuyamaJapan 9,7106,034
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0545,626
TripoliLebanon 9,6656,006
TobrukLibya 9,2755,764
TripoliLibya 8,5595,319
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1234,426
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3899,563
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8049,821
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4449,597
ThyoloMalawi 14,2498,854
TawauMalaysia 13,5158,398
TessalitMali 8,7455,434
TimbuktuMali 8,7265,423
TombMali 8,7315,426
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9574,945
TacubayaMexico 3,1051,930
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7791,727
TarialanMongolia 9,1675,697
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3055,782
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4065,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6756,012
TangierMorocco 7,0664,391
TarfayaMorocco 7,1274,429
TazaMorocco 7,3074,541
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,3977,704
TaungooMyanmar 12,6117,837
ThandweMyanmar 12,6887,884
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5027,769
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9608,675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2458,231
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0278,095
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7238,527
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5728,434
TahouaNiger 9,4845,893
TillaberyNiger 9,2635,756
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8706,133
TromsoNorway 5,9593,703
TrondheimNorway 6,0823,780
ThumraitOman 12,1447,546
TacnaPeru 7,6144,731
TarapotoPeru 6,1983,851
TrujilloPeru 6,3003,915
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4737,751
TorunPoland 7,1984,473
TimisoaraRomania 7,9254,925
TambovRussia 8,1385,057
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9256,168
TaraRussia 8,4125,227
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5504,692
TermezRussia 10,4606,500
TernejRussia 8,6535,377
TobolskRussia 8,2105,102
TomskRussia 8,5065,286
Tot’MaRussia 7,4924,656
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5354,682
TuapseRussia 8,8905,524
TuraRussia 7,5804,711
TurukhanskRussia 7,4724,643
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1446,925
TortosaSpain 7,1224,425
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8178,586
TokerSudan 11,2877,014
TartousSyria 9,6285,983
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2486,990
TaboraTanzania 13,1408,165
TakThailand 12,7917,949
TrangThailand 13,8068,579
TabligboTogo 9,8876,144
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3677,685
TunisTunisia 8,0384,995
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7996,089
TireeUk 5,6753,527
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0533,762
TernopilUkraine 7,8154,857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7606,065
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7831,108
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8342,382
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6971,055
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0201,255
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3401,454
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8391,143
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8971,179
Tecumseh, NeUsa 795494
Temple, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9331,201
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7441,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,083673
Toledo, IaUsa 562349
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,008627
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6311,013
Topeka, KsUsa 891554
Towanda, PaUsa 1,508937
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,383859
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7841,109
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1831,357
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,211753
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6271,011
Two Harbors, MnUsa 177110
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0556,248
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3893,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -