Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4956,522
ShkoderAlbania 8,1455,061
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8264,863
SaltaArgentina 8,4875,274
San AntonioArgentina 10,1716,320
San LuisArgentina 9,3445,807
San RafaelArgentina 9,4255,857
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7536,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8325,488
SarmientoArgentina 10,5776,573
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4828,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4748,994
SalzburgAustria 7,3314,556
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4835,893
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7126,035
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5945,962
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0243,122
SaveBenin 9,8416,115
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8364,869
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9384,933
SalvadorBrazil 8,6485,374
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4375,864
SantaremBrazil 6,6984,162
SantosBrazil 9,2225,731
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9575,566
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2544,508
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4665,882
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2515,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3284,553
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0885,647
São PauloBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9235,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7274,180
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3125,165
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4945,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9085,536
SobralBrazil 7,6874,777
SoureBrazil 6,8964,285
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0995,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8326,110
SurubimBrazil 8,3615,196
SadovoBulgaria 8,4245,235
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3895,213
SofiaBulgaria 8,3005,158
SiemreapCambodia 13,0718,122
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6511,648
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,261784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1621,343
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5241,568
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,080671
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 725451
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0781,291
Scott, SkCanada 1,219757
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0591,279
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3631,469
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7191,068
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3992,112
Simcoe, OnCanada 328204
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 379236
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7081,061
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6311,635
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2871,421
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,067663
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,076669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5761,601
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8494,256
SalCape Verde 7,2274,491
SantiagoChile 9,2505,748
SewellChile 9,3205,791
ShanghaiChina 10,6206,599
ShantouChina 11,6037,210
ShenyangChina 9,4775,889
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9962,483
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3992,734
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2272,626
SibenikCroatia 7,8124,854
SplitCroatia 7,8604,884
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8464,254
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5104,045
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7572,335
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8962,421
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8292,379
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7452,327
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8182,373
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8552,396
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7262,316
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8222,375
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7602,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9262,440
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8032,363
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7222,313
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6862,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8632,400
San GabrielEcuador 5,3933,351
SalloumEgypt 9,3765,826
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6015,966
SohagEgypt 10,1926,334
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1216,289
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7282,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5037,148
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3643,954
StrasbourgFrance 6,9834,339
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2693,896
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9863,719
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0615,630
SchleswigGermany 6,6504,133
StuttgartGermany 7,0524,382
SamosGreece 8,9195,543
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6795,393
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9665,571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3212,064
SiguiriGuinea 8,6915,401
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6152,246
SzegedHungary 7,8264,863
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5654,701
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5512,828
SagarIndia 12,1037,521
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9306,792
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8297,972
SemnanIran 10,2746,384
ShahroudIran 10,2376,361
ShirazIran 10,8706,754
ShannonIreland 5,7703,585
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3454,564
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9804,959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2725,140
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4524,631
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6304,741
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2025,097
SigonellaItaly 8,2755,142
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4475,871
SagaJapan 10,0526,246
SaigoJapan 9,6325,985
SakaiJapan 9,6996,027
SakataJapan 9,0715,637
SapporoJapan 8,6215,357
SaseboJapan 10,0876,268
SendaiJapan 9,0815,643
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9826,203
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9576,188
ShinjoJapan 9,0645,632
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7816,078
ShirakawaJapan 9,2185,728
ShizuokaJapan 9,5085,909
SumotoJapan 9,7376,051
SuttsuJapan 8,6975,404
SuwaJapan 9,4235,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0915,650
SavannakhetLaos 12,7077,896
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1724,457
SiluteLithuania 7,1404,437
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2695,138
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0949,380
SalimaMalawi 14,0048,702
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3418,290
SibuMalaysia 13,9778,686
SanMali 8,8655,509
SegouMali 8,7615,444
SikassoMali 8,9615,568
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8429,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4302,132
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5875,958
SainshandMongolia 9,5275,920
SafiMorocco 7,0824,401
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2274,491
SittweMyanmar 12,5187,779
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1663,831
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3323,313
SaiqOman 11,7207,283
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2137,589
SurOman 11,8387,356
SialkotPakistan 11,1016,898
SibbiPakistan 11,3117,029
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9885,585
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1874,466
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5917,824
SandomierzPoland 7,5354,682
SniezkaPoland 7,2434,501
SuwalkiPoland 7,3054,540
SzczecinPoland 6,9824,339
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7664,204
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6113,487
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0732,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0229,956
Satu MareRomania 7,8344,868
SibiuRomania 8,0645,011
SulinaRomania 8,3905,214
SadrinskRussia 8,3675,199
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0994,412
SalekhardRussia 7,2844,527
SaratovRussia 8,4125,227
SejmcanRussia 6,4724,022
SelagoncyRussia 7,1934,470
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7724,830
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2285,113
SmolenskRussia 7,6244,737
SociRussia 8,9685,573
SortovalaRussia 6,9624,326
SuntarRussia 7,5564,695
SurgutRussia 7,9264,925
SverdlovskRussia 8,2325,116
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5284,678
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2782,658
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7866,703
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4768,996
SingaporeSingapore 14,3588,922
SliacSlovakia 7,5804,710
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7676,069
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6115,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7244,178
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7844,216
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6604,138
SevilleSpain 6,9464,316
SennarSudan 11,5087,151
ShambatSudan 11,2486,989
ShendiSudan 11,2056,963
StenseleSweden 6,2263,869
StockholmSweden 6,6824,152
StorlienSweden 6,1573,826
SundsvallSweden 6,4203,990
SantisSwitzerland 7,1744,458
SongeaTanzania 13,8158,585
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6547,863
SongkhlaThailand 13,8208,588
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0358,100
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6398,475
SurinThailand 12,9178,027
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5015,904
SokodeTogo 9,6656,006
SfaxTunisia 8,2375,118
SousseTunisia 8,1455,061
SamsunTurkey 9,0415,618
SiirtTurkey 9,6085,970
SivasTurkey 9,2195,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4046,465
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0873,782
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6143,489
SarataUkraine 8,3085,162
SarnyUkraine 7,7064,789
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6285,362
SumyUkraine 8,0795,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4107,090
SaltoUruguay 9,4395,865
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4191,503
Safford, AzUsa 2,0611,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7251,072
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3571,465
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 963599
Saint Paul, NeUsa 740460
Saint Peter, MnUsa 334207
Salem, InUsa 1,101684
Salem, OrUsa 2,2421,393
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,592989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8251,134
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9801,231
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5181,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5381,577
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0732,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6101,622
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7647
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6121,623
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5781,602
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6681,036
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 733456
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9781,229
Scott City, KsUsa 1,153716
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 951591
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,101684
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1261,321
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1261,321
Sedan, KsUsa 1,113691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0831,295
Selma, AlUsa 1,7711,101
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8001,119
Seymour, InUsa 1,101684
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,242772
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,033642
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6181,005
Sioux City, IaUsa 545339
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 436271
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 848527
Southport, NcUsa 1,9721,226
Sparta, IlUsa 1,045649
Spencer, WvUsa 1,379857
Spickard, MoUsa 751467
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7691,099
Spooner, WiUsa 208129
Springfield, IlUsa 868540
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,087675
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0453,135
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 161100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 964599
Stambaugh, MiUsa 423263
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7271,073
State College, PaUsa 1,462909
State University, MsUsa 1,6131,002
State University, NmUsa 2,0011,243
Staunton, VaUsa 1,565972
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,257781
Steffenville, MoUsa 795494
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4381,515
Storm Lake, IaUsa 494307
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8151,128
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,334829
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9441,208
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9841,233
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 893555
Syracuse, NeUsa 686426
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,466911
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1996,337
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8102,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0263,123
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6693,523
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3234,551
SocotraYemen 12,6557,864
SenangaZambia 13,3668,306
SerenjeZambia 13,6478,481
SeshekeZambia 13,5518,421
SolweziZambia 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -