Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2815,768
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1435,682
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3935,837
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2176,970
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5075,286
RosarioArgentina 9,4885,896
RichmondAustralia 14,4899,003
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7948,572
RecifeBrazil 8,4345,241
RemansoBrazil 8,1165,044
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8464,254
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2935,775
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2585,753
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4055,223
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,539956
Red Lake, OnCanada 453281
Regina (cda), SkCanada 867539
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 870540
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0821,915
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8101,125
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6281,012
RuoqiangChina 10,4466,491
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4212,747
RandersDenmark 6,5384,063
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3915,215
RumipambaEcuador 5,5463,447
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0736,260
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2056,341
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9666,193
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1483,821
RostockGermany 6,8004,226
RhodesGreece 9,0975,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8232,997
ReykhólarIceland 4,5682,839
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6092,864
RamsarIran 10,0456,242
RashtIran 9,9656,192
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9443,694
RadicofaniItaly 7,6474,752
Resia PassItaly 7,2774,522
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6064,727
RivoltoItaly 7,4774,646
Rolle PassItaly 7,3824,587
RomeItaly 7,7644,825
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7614,823
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5114,668
RumoiJapan 8,5275,299
RigaLatvia 7,1174,423
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2094,480
RodriguesMauritius 16,35210,162
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0275,609
RabatMorocco 7,1294,430
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8527,986
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2458,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3718,309
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9708,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9268,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0128,086
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
RivasNicaragua 4,0302,505
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5377,169
RebolyRussia 6,7844,216
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6175,355
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1226,912
RagaSudan 11,4627,123
RashadSudan 11,5057,149
RenkSudan 11,6237,223
RumbekSudan 11,8767,380
RanongThailand 13,5568,424
Roi EtThailand 12,7857,945
RizeTurkey 9,2455,745
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2346,360
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2515,127
RomnyUkraine 8,0384,995
RovnoUkraine 7,7464,813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3957,081
RochaUruguay 9,8916,146
Racine, WiUsa 682424
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7671,098
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 787489
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 788490
Reading, PaUsa 1,6261,011
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3851,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,192741
Redding, CaUsa 2,3701,473
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4081,496
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2361,389
Rensselaer, InUsa 870541
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7251,072
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7251,072
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,576979
Rochester, MnUsa 362225
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,351839
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 472293
Rockford, IlUsa 660410
Rockville, InUsa 961597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 562349
Rome, GaUsa 1,6311,014
Roseau, MnUsa 268166
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3091,435
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7631,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Rushville, IlUsa 815506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -