Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4588,363
ParanaArgentina 9,3815,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2935,775
PehuajoArgentina 9,7556,062
PergaminoArgentina 9,5955,963
PigeArgentina 9,9196,164
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2535,750
PosadasArgentina 9,1075,659
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8685,511
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1975,715
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8646,130
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8429,844
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5263,434
ParakouBenin 9,7456,055
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4415,246
ParacatuBrazil 8,5515,313
ParanaBrazil 8,0525,004
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2645,757
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5655,323
ParintinsBrazil 6,6084,107
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5394,685
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3505,810
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7025,407
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0394,996
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3395,182
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7545,440
PeixeBrazil 7,9654,950
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1945,092
PicosBrazil 7,9204,921
PiraiBrazil 9,2265,733
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3065,162
PompeuBrazil 8,8435,495
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6335,365
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7724,208
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2125,724
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8784,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5775,951
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8354,869
PosseBrazil 8,2825,146
PlevenBulgaria 8,2985,156
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4145,228
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2408,228
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9021,182
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3951,488
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9071,185
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,280796
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,252778
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 566351
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2921,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 450280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,079671
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1521,337
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6611,653
Princeton, BcCanada 776483
ParronChile 9,3335,800
Puerto AysenChile 10,4836,514
Puerto MonttChile 10,0486,244
Punta ArenasChile 11,3347,043
PingbianChina 10,8876,765
PeralesColombia 5,0673,149
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1973,229
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2082,615
PragueCzech Republic 7,2184,485
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8092,367
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7802,349
PoloDominican Republic 3,8272,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7012,300
PichilingueEcuador 5,5333,438
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5023,419
PuyoEcuador 5,6173,490
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7846,080
ParisFrance 6,6654,142
PerpignanFrance 7,1314,431
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,82011,695
Port-GentilGabon 11,0286,853
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3443,321
PotsdamGermany 6,9824,339
PatrasGreece 8,5935,340
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4752,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5502,206
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5372,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7452,327
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6582,273
PecsHungary 7,7514,817
PambanIndia 13,7218,526
PuneIndia 12,6277,847
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7079,139
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3218,899
PadovaItaly 7,4564,633
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3514,568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1225,047
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1035,035
PantelleriaItaly 8,1465,062
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4164,608
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7644,825
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6744,769
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8224,861
PiacenzaItaly 7,3744,582
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5074,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5564,695
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8744,893
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0605,008
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7854,838
PrizziItaly 8,1605,071
PakseLaos 12,8327,974
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0338,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0719,987
PlaisanceMauritius 16,11010,011
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7636,688
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1075,038
PatheinMyanmar 12,8717,998
PutaoMyanmar 11,6707,252
PyiMyanmar 12,6407,855
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4867,759
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1738,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7872,353
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4416,488
PohangNorth Korea 9,8216,103
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6676,007
PadidanPakistan 11,6107,214
PanjgurPakistan 11,5017,147
ParachinarPakistan 10,8836,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6677,250
PeshawarPakistan 10,8946,770
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9378,039
PilarParaguay 8,9625,569
PiscoPeru 6,9824,339
PiuraPeru 5,9523,699
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0714,394
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9218,029
PoznanPoland 7,1644,452
PrzemyslPoland 7,6594,759
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6254,117
PortalegrePortugal 6,7124,171
Porto Portugal 6,5074,043
PavelecRussia 7,9734,955
PecoraRussia 7,3004,536
PermRussia 8,0264,988
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9474,317
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0684,392
PjatigorskRussia 9,0495,623
PoronajskRussia 7,9874,964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6685,387
Providenja BayRussia 4,9363,068
PskovRussia 7,2134,482
PodorSenegal 7,8424,873
PopradSlovakia 7,6004,723
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8439,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4738,993
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3574,572
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8658,616
Port SudanSudan 11,1496,928
ParamariboSuriname 5,8843,656
PiteňSweden 6,3583,951
PalmyraSyria 9,7746,073
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0705,636
PhetchabunThailand 12,8017,954
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7797,941
PhraeThailand 12,6367,852
PhuketThailand 13,7908,570
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7638,553
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0568,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3308,284
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0753,154
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1893,846
PoltavaUkraine 8,1905,089
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6335,986
PradoUruguay 9,8546,123
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9146,161
Palestine, IlUsa 1,014630
Pana, IlUsa 935581
Paoli, InUsa 1,101684
Paris, IlUsa 916569
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8151
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9081,186
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,169727
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,393865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,165724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 795494
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9051,184
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Peoria, IlUsa 784488
Perry, OkUsa 1,248776
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7021,058
Philo, OhUsa 1,240770
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1391,329
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 573356
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,430889
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,318819
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7271,073
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9241,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,248776
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,528950
Pontiac, IlUsa 778483
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,479919
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1691,348
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6541,028
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1691,348
Portage, WiUsa 513319
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8811,169
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1901,361
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 493306
Prescott, ArUsa 1,448900
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7171,067
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Princeton, InUsa 1,114692
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8791,168
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,293803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2543,265
PetaukeZambia 13,8098,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -