Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0644,390
LuandaAngola 12,0307,476
LuenaAngola 12,7697,935
La PlataArgentina 9,8016,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1955,092
La RiojaArgentina 8,9215,543
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5275,920
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0186,847
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6495,375
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2309,464
LavertonAustralia 15,2049,448
LearmonthAustralia 16,28810,121
LongreachAustralia 14,2678,866
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2678,865
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7328,533
Low HeadAustralia 15,2349,466
LinzAustria 7,3604,574
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7673,584
LerwickUk 5,7673,583
La PazBolivia 7,5204,673
LavrasBrazil 9,0345,614
LencoisBrazil 8,4305,239
LinharesBrazil 9,1405,680
LondrinaBrazil 8,9265,547
LomBulgaria 8,1935,091
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,197744
La Tuque, QcCanada 700435
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Langara, BcCanada 2,8301,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 729453
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,416880
London, OnCanada 1,100684
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6511,647
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,198744
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9524,320
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8535,502
LanzhouChina 10,6046,589
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4757,130
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2143,240
LimonCosta Rica 4,2462,639
LarnacaCyprus 9,5195,915
LimassolCyprus 9,5085,908
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3198,277
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6697,873
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4724,022
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9122,431
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7562,334
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8742,407
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6672,279
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4133,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8583,640
LuxorEgypt 10,3306,419
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7052,302
Laucala BayFiji 11,2917,016
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9334,308
Le MansFrance 6,6024,102
LilleFrance 6,5884,094
LyonFrance 7,0364,372
LambarnGabon 11,1406,923
LastourvilleGabon 11,3357,043
LibrevilleGabon 10,9836,825
LeipzigGermany 7,0244,365
LindenbergGermany 7,0484,380
LamiaGreece 8,5755,329
LarissaGreece 8,5105,289
LemnosGreece 8,6295,362
LimnosGreece 8,6355,366
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5362,819
LabeGuinea 8,4635,259
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3913,971
La CeibaHonduras 3,5392,199
La MesaHonduras 3,5532,208
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9526,806
LudhianaIndia 11,2987,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2935,153
LatinaItaly 7,8214,860
LatronicoItaly 8,1175,044
LecceItaly 8,2255,111
LodwarKenya 12,5927,825
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4047,708
LiepajaLatvia 7,0314,369
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1534,445
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8274,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2555,130
LabuanMalaysia 13,5298,407
LuqaMalta 8,3785,206
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7212,934
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9181,813
LashioMyanmar 12,1507,550
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2188,214
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2828,253
LagosNigeria 10,0246,229
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1113,797
LillehammerNorway 6,2383,877
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2036,962
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5115,289
LimaPeru 6,7744,209
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3467,672
LisbonPortugal 6,6334,122
LeninbadRussia 10,1846,329
LevsiRussia 8,0154,981
LungiSierra Leone 8,6125,351
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5504,691
LanzaroteSpain 7,0084,355
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8254,241
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2274,491
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2474,503
LatakiaSyria 9,5615,941
LampangThailand 12,6317,849
LoeiThailand 12,6777,878
Lop BuriThailand 12,9908,072
LomeTogo 9,9026,153
LeemingUk 6,0913,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7673,584
London, EnglandUk 6,3373,938
London-GatwickUk 6,3613,953
LynehamUk 6,2403,878
L’VovUkraine 7,7134,793
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1695,077
LozovajaUkraine 8,3255,173
LubnyUkraine 8,0915,028
LuckUkraine 7,7074,790
LuganskUkraine 8,4695,263
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 409254
La Harpe, IlUsa 709441
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8761,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8781,167
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1141,314
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,581982
Laketown, UtUsa 1,455904
Lamar, MoUsa 1,001622
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8081,123
Lancaster, WiUsa 529329
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,248775
Langdon, NdUsa 371231
Laramie, WyUsa 1,124699
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2171,377
Larned, KsUsa 1,081672
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,242772
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1281,323
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6391,018
Lawrence, KsUsa 893555
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8551,153
Le Mars, IaUsa 472293
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,004624
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 890553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,233766
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,576979
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,456905
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,508937
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7511,088
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8921,176
Lexington, MoUsa 890553
Lexington, VaUsa 1,570976
Libby, MtUsa 1,6151,004
Lincoln, NeUsa 718446
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,571977
Lisbon, NdUsa 326202
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,372853
Llano, TxUsa 1,8301,137
Lodgepole, NeUsa 980609
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4991,553
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4881,546
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5071,558
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7231,071
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,190739
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6131,002
Loup City, NeUsa 750466
Lowville, NyUsa 1,485923
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
Luling, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Lusk, WyUsa 948589
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6211,007
LivingstoneZambia 13,6928,508
LundaziZambia 13,7838,565
LusakaZambia 13,6988,512
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -