Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pine River Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pine River Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pine River Dam, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8236,726
ChlefAlgeria 7,5184,671
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8554,881
CeresArgentina 9,1335,676
ChamicalArgentina 9,0415,618
ChepesArgentina 9,1335,675
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6366,610
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4235,856
CórdobaArgentina 9,2065,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2155,727
CorrientesArgentina 9,0025,594
CairnsAustralia 13,6508,482
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7179,145
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55010,284
CedunaAustralia 15,6849,746
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3368,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7229,148
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0928,757
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8259,834
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2827,632
CharnocksBarbados 4,9533,078
CotonouBenin 9,9726,197
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2155,726
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3615,817
CabroboBrazil 8,1885,088
CaceresBrazil 7,8934,905
CaetiteBrazil 8,4945,278
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2965,155
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4745,266
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9365,553
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1465,683
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9834,961
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8635,508
CaparaoBrazil 9,1405,680
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5485,312
CaratingaBrazil 9,0575,628
CaravelasBrazil 9,0345,614
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4295,238
CarolinaBrazil 7,5794,710
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1205,667
CataguasesBrazil 9,1755,702
CatalaoBrazil 8,5855,335
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8175,479
CaxiasBrazil 7,6014,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4945,900
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1885,088
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1615,693
ChapecoBrazil 9,2285,734
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5634,700
CipoBrazil 8,4725,265
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5614,698
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9135,538
CordeiroBrazil 9,2545,750
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3145,166
CorumbaBrazil 8,2065,099
CoximBrazil 8,2735,141
CrateusBrazil 7,7994,846
CuiabaBrazil 7,9154,919
CuritibaBrazil 9,2185,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,523947
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5351,575
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3111,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2111,374
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0591,901
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5291,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7001,678
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6931,673
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7641,096
Chapais, QcCanada 1,443897
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0711,287
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3441,457
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3431,456
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3201,442
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1521,337
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8271,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,298806
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2271,384
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,305811
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9461,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,407874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 957595
Comox, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0191,255
Coronation, AbCanada 1,375855
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6311,014
ChicoChile 10,6306,606
ChillanChile 9,5495,934
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5475,932
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6085,349
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4966,523
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3945,837
ChangchunChina 9,1995,717
ChangduChina 11,2536,993
ChangshaChina 11,2256,975
ChengduChina 11,1896,953
ChongqingChina 11,2626,999
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7992,982
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6314,742
CamagueyCuba 3,1941,985
CasablancaCuba 2,8471,769
ChebCzech Republic 7,1244,427
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7114,170
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7472,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7752,346
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7872,353
CanarEcuador 5,7033,544
CairoEgypt 9,8486,120
CaenFrance 6,4794,026
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7664,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1473,820
CocobeachGabon 10,9516,805
CologneGermany 6,7714,208
ChiosGreece 8,8205,481
CorfuGreece 8,3765,205
ConakryGuinea 8,5045,284
CatacamasHonduras 3,6472,266
CholutecaHonduras 3,8002,361
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3188,276
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9617,432
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9617,432
ChahbaharIran 11,5837,198
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7103,548
ClonesIreland 5,7843,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7143,551
CorkIreland 5,8413,629
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8433,631
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7754,831
CameriItaly 7,2664,515
CampobassoItaly 7,9194,921
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7604,822
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8144,855
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6994,784
Cape MeleItaly 7,3574,572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0805,021
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2795,144
CerviaItaly 7,5724,705
CiampinoItaly 7,7814,835
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4854,651
Cisa PassItaly 7,4194,610
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7194,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3824,587
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3475,187
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2695,138
ChibaJapan 9,3655,820
ChichibuJapan 9,3815,829
ChichijimaJapan 10,0386,238
ChoshiJapan 9,3155,788
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6966,025
ChilekaMalawi 14,1928,819
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9568,672
ChitipaMalawi 13,5698,432
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2951,426
ComitanMexico 3,4242,128
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1736,943
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0875,647
ChoirMongolia 9,4015,842
CasablancaMorocco 7,1004,412
ChindeMozambique 14,5389,034
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1808,190
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8528,608
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4228,341
CondegaNicaragua 3,8072,365
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7358,535
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1886,331
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7036,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8606,127
ChhorPakistan 11,7897,326
ChitralPakistan 10,6956,646
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9825,581
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6495,375
CajamarcaPeru 6,2123,860
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1263,807
ChiclayoPeru 6,1423,817
ChimbotePeru 6,4283,994
CuzcoPeru 7,0814,400
CzestochowaPoland 7,4014,599
CoimbraPortugal 6,5834,091
CalafatRomania 8,1625,072
CeahlauRomania 8,0465,000
ClujRomania 7,9544,943
ConstantaRomania 8,4225,234
CraiovaRomania 8,1815,084
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0913,785
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1314,431
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9613,705
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0583,143
Cape UelenRussia 4,7342,942
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3375,181
CaraRussia 8,0815,022
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7794,834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6103,486
ChitaRussia 8,7015,407
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6915,401
CokurdahRussia 6,0403,754
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9214,922
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3178,897
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3515,811
CaceresSpain 6,7714,208
CadizSpain 6,9814,338
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9674,329
CordobaSpain 6,9864,341
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9918,694
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8497,985
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1968,200
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5877,822
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4407,731
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1408,165
ChumphonThailand 13,4898,382
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6765,391
CorumTurkey 9,0505,624
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1886,331
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4096,468
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1663,832
CernovcyUkraine 7,9274,926
ChernigovUkraine 7,8864,900
CarrascoUruguay 9,8586,126
ColoniaUruguay 9,7536,061
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2112,617
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,181734
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Camden, ScUsa 1,8111,125
Canton, NyUsa 1,481920
Cantonnw, SdUsa 503313
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0131,251
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9641,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 921572
Casper, WyUsa 1,079671
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1871,359
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,530951
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7431,083
Charles City, IaUsa 452281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9721,226
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9631,220
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,393866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7031,058
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,606998
Chaska, MnUsa 248154
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,519944
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6321,014
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7071,061
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,101684
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,080671
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 763474
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 738459
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3741,475
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,167725
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,033642
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,163723
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,162722
Circleville, OhUsa 1,213754
Clarinda, IaUsa 672418
Clark, SdUsa 381237
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,467912
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,252778
Clayton, NmUsa 1,395867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,147713
Clinton, IaUsa 640398
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6832,910
Coldwater, MiUsa 904562
College Park, MdUsa 1,6441,022
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,259782
Columbia, MoUsa 921573
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8101,125
Columbus, GaUsa 1,082672
Columbus, InUsa 1,101684
Columbus, KsUsa 1,115693
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,185737
Conception, MoUsa 783486
Concordia, KansasUsa 879546
Conway, ArUsa 1,345836
Conway, ScUsa 1,9161,191
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,554966
Corning, ArUsa 1,248776
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6651,035
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1591,342
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Cortland, NyUsa 1,482921
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2721,412
Covington, LaUsa 1,8121,126
Covington, TnUsa 1,267788
Crete, NeUsa 709441
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,044649
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6866,019
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6866,019
CaracasVenezuela 4,7932,978
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1943,228
CoroVenezuela 4,5662,838
ChipataZambia 13,8458,603
ChomaZambia 13,7088,518
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3858,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -